Powered by Pagefind
English
All Bosses

Mistfall Hunter Soulreaver Acolyte: Locations, Stats & Moves

Where the Soulreaver Acolyte roams, with Divine Anchor and Sunset Fjord named by two sources, its stat table, its 6 m/s chase speed, and its eight fast moves.

10/2/2026 Last updated: 10/2/2026

The Soulreaver Acolyte is the most common named elite on the collected maps, with 71 markers across the three zones and two sources agreeing on where it roams. It is light, fast and short-ranged. The sources settle its tier, areas and numbers; none describes the fight.

Is the Soulreaver Acolyte an elite?

Every source that labels it puts it in the lowest elite tier. WikiTactics tags it Mini Elite, GamerGuides files it under Minor Elites, which it describes as stronger than Normal enemies and often found guarding chests in Enriched Resource Zones, and MistfallDB lists it in the Elites band. Its 1,108 health ceiling ties the Foul Hound Alpha and the Parading Corpse at the bottom of the elite range on the all bosses hub.

Where can the Soulreaver Acolyte spawn?

This is the best-corroborated location entry among the elites on this site. GamerGuides says the Acolyte can be found roaming around Sunset Fjord and roams around the Divine Anchor. WikiTactics’ community map agrees with it and adds the numbers: 16 markers at Divine Anchor and 14 at Sunset Fjord, out of 59 in Hallowgrove.

MapNamed areas (marker count)
HallowgroveDivine Anchor (16); Sunset Fjord (14); Frostwind Path (10); Other locations (5); Ancestor Tower, Einherjar Ship Grave, Soul Beacon (3 each); Gravekeeper’s Hut (2); Abandoned Market, Demigod Coast, Verdant Grounds (1 each)
Brandrgarde NorthCobalt Grove (2); Exile Pit, Heroes’ Rest, Lockdown Zone, Mine Pit, North Watchtower (1 each)
Brandrgarde SouthVelgr Passage (3); Prayer Room, Witchery Woods (1 each)

If you need Acolyte kills for a task, Divine Anchor and Sunset Fjord are the two areas both sources point at. For the layout, see the Hallowgrove map.

What are the Soulreaver Acolyte’s stats?

WikiTactics exposes the full mode table, matching MistfallDB’s span of 462 to 1,108 health and 132 to 236 attack. Defense is 705 in every row. MistfallDB counts 14 attack moves and WikiTactics records a chase speed of 6 m/s, the joint-fastest among the collected elites.

Mode and partyHealthAttackDefenseToughnessXP
Hallowgrove Normal, Solo, New Player 141611970518034
Normal, Solo (Hallowgrove or Brandrgarde)46213270527034
Normal, Trio (Hallowgrove or Brandrgarde)78513270538212
Hallowgrove Chaos, Solo59318970527046
Hallowgrove Chaos, Trio1,00818970538216
Brandrgarde Cataclysm, Solo65223670527046
Brandrgarde Cataclysm, Trio1,10823670538216

What attacks does the Soulreaver Acolyte use?

WikiTactics’ table shows eight rows of the fourteen moves MistfallDB counts, so it is incomplete, but the shape is consistent: short, quick, close. Six of the eight work within 5 m or less, with animations as short as 1.68 seconds, and Special attack 1 is an Attack / Counter on an 8-second cooldown within 2 m. The exceptions are Special attack 6, in Left and Right forms, which reaches 5-20 m on a 10-second cooldown. Every hit is guard-breaking and no row carries a damage value, so the table supports “fast and close with one ranged option” and nothing more precise. The boss fight guide covers general preparation.

What does the Soulreaver Acolyte drop?

The extracted WikiTactics page carries a Drops heading with no table beneath it. GamerGuides’ remark about guarding chests in Enriched Resource Zones concerns the chest, not the Acolyte’s own drops. No loot claim can be made from the collected material.

Soulreaver Acolyte quick reference

QuestionEvidence-backed answer
Enemy typeMini Elite (WikiTactics), Minor Elite (GamerGuides), Elite (MistfallDB); not a boss
MapsAll three; 59 of 71 markers in Hallowgrove
Strongest location leadDivine Anchor and Sunset Fjord, named by two sources
Listed stat range416–1,108 health; 119–236 attack; 705 defense
Chase speed6 m/s
Attack moves14 counted; 8 extracted, six of them within 5 m; one 5-20 m move
LootNo drop table in the collected material
Missing evidenceSix of its moves, damage values, a drop table, and any first-hand description
mistfall hunter soulreaver acolyte mistfall hunter enemies mistfall hunter hallowgrove

Related Articles