Powered by Pagefind
English
All Bosses

Mistfall Hunter Parading Corpse: Locations, Stats & Moves

Where the Parading Corpse spawns in Hallowgrove and Brandrgarde, its 1.2 m/s chase speed, its stat table, its long-range Impact 5 moves and its dodge counters.

10/2/2026 Last updated: 10/2/2026

The Parading Corpse is a slow, light elite found mainly in Hallowgrove, with an attack table built around long-range Impact 5 moves and a set of named dodge counters. Two databases agree on its tier and a third on its numbers. No source describes fighting it first-hand.

Is the Parading Corpse an elite?

Yes, by every source that labels it. WikiTactics tags it Mini Elite, questlog.gg’s monster database lists it as Mini-Elite, and MistfallDB keeps it in its Elites band. Its 1,108 health ceiling ties the Foul Hound Alpha and the Soulreaver Acolyte at the bottom of the elite range on the all bosses hub. No source calls it a boss.

Where can the Parading Corpse spawn?

WikiTactics’ community map records sixteen markers, fifteen of them in Hallowgrove. No second source names an area.

MapNamed areas (marker count)
HallowgroveOther locations (6); Verdant Grounds (4); Demigod Coast (2); Divine Anchor (2); Frostwind Path (1)
Brandrgarde NorthLockdown Zone (1)

Verdant Grounds is the clearest lead, and the single Brandrgarde marker means it is worth a look there without being a reliable Brandrgarde encounter. For the layout, see the Hallowgrove map.

What are the Parading Corpse’s stats?

WikiTactics exposes the full mode table, matching MistfallDB’s span of 462 to 1,108 health and 132 to 236 attack. Defense is 705 in every row. WikiTactics records a chase speed of 1.2 m/s, the second-slowest in the collected elite data after the Twinblade Warrior Statue.

Mode and partyHealthAttackDefenseToughnessXP
Hallowgrove Normal, Solo, New Player 141611970518034
Normal, Solo (Hallowgrove or Brandrgarde)46213270527034
Normal, Trio (Hallowgrove or Brandrgarde)78513270538212
Hallowgrove Chaos, Solo59318970527046
Hallowgrove Chaos, Trio1,00818970538216
Brandrgarde Cataclysm, Solo65223670527046
Brandrgarde Cataclysm, Trio1,10823670538216

What attacks does the Parading Corpse use?

WikiTactics lists twelve moves, more than MistfallDB’s count of nine, and this is one of the few elite tables with named entries. Attack 1 is a single Impact 5 hit reaching 5-20 m with a long 1 to 4.6 second active window, and an “Attack 1 - Block” variant adds a second Impact 5 hit within 10 m on a 10-second cooldown. Special attack 1 (Left and Right) and Special attack 2 also work at 5-15 m, with Special attack 1 opening on a Toughness 1 hit. Only Special attack 4 is a close move, within 3 m.

The named rows are “Parade Bones Dodge” in Left, Right and Variant B forms, each a single Impact 5 hit within 5-10 m on a 10-second cooldown, and three matching “Counter Dodge” entries reaching 12 m. The names suggest an evasive move that doubles as an attack, but the source gives no description, so that reading is an inference from the labels. Every hit is guard-breaking and no row carries a damage value. The boss fight guide covers general preparation.

What does the Parading Corpse drop?

The extracted WikiTactics page carries a Drops heading with no table beneath it, and neither questlog.gg’s list nor MistfallDB’s overview names a drop. No loot claim can be made from the collected material.

Parading Corpse quick reference

QuestionEvidence-backed answer
Enemy typeMini-Elite on two databases; Elite on MistfallDB; not a boss
MapsHallowgrove (15 markers) and one marker in Brandrgarde North
Strongest location leadVerdant Grounds (4 markers)
Listed stat range416–1,108 health; 119–236 attack; 705 defense
Chase speed1.2 m/s
Attack moves12 extracted (9 counted by MistfallDB); most reach 5-20 m; Impact 5 on the ranged hits; named “Parade Bones Dodge” and “Counter Dodge” rows
LootNo drop table in the collected material
Missing evidenceWhat the dodge moves look like, damage values, a drop table, and any first-hand description
mistfall hunter parading corpse mistfall hunter enemies mistfall hunter hallowgrove

Related Articles