Powered by Pagefind
简体中文
全部首领

Mistfall Hunter Silverscale Striker: Tier, Stats & Loot

Why the Silverscale Striker is an Elite on three databases and Normal on a fourth, its stat table by mode, its 6 m/s chase speed, and the loot pool it rolls.

2026/10/2 最后更新: 2026/10/2 English fallback

The Silverscale Striker is a mid-band Elite with the same stat line as the Eeryl and the Brandrgarde Captain, and one of the fastest chase speeds recorded. The collected material covers its tier, its full stat table and its drop pool, but no source lists its moves or a single spawn area.

Is the Silverscale Striker an elite?

Three of four sources say yes. GamerGuides files it under Elite enemies, the tier it marks with an orange skull icon above the enemy’s head. WikiTactics tags it Elite and MistfallDB lists it in the Elites band. mistfallhunterguide.org is the outlier, calling it a Normal enemy, “one of the creatures that spawn in the Gyldenmist”, with Rarity: Normal in its overview table.

The numbers side with the majority. Its 2,989 health ceiling matches Strawer Chief, the Brandrgarde Captain and the Eeryl, all of which every source treats as Elites. No source calls it a boss, so it sits below the three named fights on the all bosses hub.

Where can the Silverscale Striker spawn?

No collected source names an area. The extracted WikiTactics page has no Locations section, GamerGuides’ entry contains only the tier sentence, and mistfallhunterguide.org’s “spawn in the Gyldenmist” describes the setting rather than a place. The stat table carries both Hallowgrove and Brandrgarde rows, but that is a scaling table, not a location claim. The map guide covers the zones in general.

What are the Silverscale Striker’s stats?

WikiTactics exposes the full mode table, and its ends match MistfallDB’s span of 979 to 2,989 health and 213 to 349 attack. Defense is 705 in every row. WikiTactics records a chase speed of 6 m/s, the joint-fastest in the collected elite data alongside the Foul Hound Alpha and the Brandrgarde Captain.

Mode and partyHealthAttackDefenseToughnessXP
Hallowgrove Normal, Solo, New Player 188219270525265
Normal, Solo (Hallowgrove or Brandrgarde)97921370537865
Normal, Trio (Hallowgrove or Brandrgarde)2,25321370572420
Hallowgrove Chaos, Solo1,14728370537886
Hallowgrove Chaos, Trio2,63728370572426
Brandrgarde Cataclysm, Solo1,29934970537886
Brandrgarde Cataclysm, Trio2,98934970572426

Both sources are third-party extractions and can change with a patch.

What attacks does the Silverscale Striker use?

MistfallDB counts 10 attack moves, but the extracted WikiTactics page carries no move table at all, and no other source describes an attack. This page therefore has nothing to say about its moves beyond the count, and does not borrow patterns from other elites. The boss fight guide covers general preparation.

What does the Silverscale Striker drop?

WikiTactics assigns it to the Shared Enemy Drop Table, a pool of 107 item chances, the same pool recorded for Strawer Chief, the Brandrgarde Captain and the Fungus Matron. No source lists a unique item or a guaranteed rarity.

Silverscale Striker quick reference

QuestionEvidence-backed answer
Enemy typeElite with the orange skull marker on three databases; Normal on one guide site
MapNo area named by any source
Listed stat range882–2,989 health; 192–349 attack; 705 defense
Chase speed6 m/s
Attack moves10 counted; none extracted
LootShared Enemy Drop Table, 107 item chances; no unique drop established
Missing evidenceAny spawn area, every move, and any first-hand description
mistfall hunter silverscale striker mistfall hunter enemies