Powered by Pagefind
简体中文
全部首领

Mistfall Hunter Blackplume Priest: Tier, Stats & Moves

Why four sources give the Blackplume Priest three tiers, its stat table by mode, its 50% block rate and awareness profile, its three known moves, and its loot.

2026/10/2 最后更新: 2026/10/2 English fallback

The Blackplume Priest is the lightest enemy with its own page on this site, and the one the databases agree on least. Four sources give it three different tiers. The collected data is good on its numbers and its awareness profile, has three of its eight moves, and says nothing about where it spawns.

Is the Blackplume Priest an elite?

Each source answers differently, and this page keeps all four answers. WikiTactics tags it “Mini Elite”. GamerGuides files it under Minor Elites, which it describes as stronger than Normal enemies and often found guarding chests in Enriched Resource Zones. MistfallDB lists it in its Elites band, above the common pack. mistfallhunter.guide alone calls it “a normal mobile enemy” with Tier: Normal.

The numbers suggest why. Its 924 health ceiling is below the Foul Hound Alpha’s 1,108, the lightest elite on the all bosses hub, so it sits at the boundary where one database’s “mini elite” is another’s “normal”. No source calls it a boss.

Where can the Blackplume Priest spawn?

Nowhere specific, as far as the collected material goes. The extracted WikiTactics page has no Locations section, which is unusual for that site, and neither MistfallDB nor mistfallhunter.guide names an area. The only placement is GamerGuides’ tier-level sentence about Minor Elites guarding chests in Enriched Resource Zones, which describes the tier rather than this enemy. The map guide covers those zones in general.

What are the Blackplume Priest’s stats?

WikiTactics exposes the full mode table, and its ends match MistfallDB’s span of 385 to 924 health and 158 to 283 attack. Defense is 705 in every row.

Mode and partyHealthAttackDefenseToughnessXP
Hallowgrove Normal, Solo, New Player 134614270518034
Normal, Solo (Hallowgrove or Brandrgarde)38515870527034
Normal, Trio (Hallowgrove or Brandrgarde)65515870538212
Hallowgrove Chaos, Solo49422770527046
Hallowgrove Chaos, Trio84022770538216
Brandrgarde Cataclysm, Solo54328370527046
Brandrgarde Cataclysm, Trio92428370538216

mistfallhunter.guide adds an awareness and behaviour profile: a 50% block rate, 8 attack moves, 2 counterattacks, 8 on-hit reactions, 2 provokes, sight range 1,040, a 70° vision cone, hearing range 350, engage range 800, max chase 1,500 and a 99-second max chase time. It lists chase speed as 370 in its own units, where WikiTactics gives 3.7 m/s; the two agree once the unit is read as centimetres per second, but neither site states that.

What attacks does the Blackplume Priest use?

MistfallDB and mistfallhunter.guide both count 8 attack moves. WikiTactics’ extracted table shows only three rows, so it is incomplete. Special attack 4 is a single Impact 2 hit at 2-5 m on a 5-second cooldown. Special attack 9 lands two Impact 2 hits within 4 m on an 8-second cooldown, and the same move appears again as a Counter, which matches the two counterattacks mistfallhunter.guide counts. Every hit is guard-breaking.

With five moves missing and no damage values, the table cannot support dodge advice. The boss fight guide covers general preparation.

What does the Blackplume Priest drop?

WikiTactics assigns it to the Mini-Elite Enemy Drop Table, a pool of 123 item chances, the same pool as the Foul Hound Alpha. GamerGuides’ remark about guarding chests concerns the chest, not the Priest’s own drops. No unique item or guaranteed rarity is established.

Blackplume Priest quick reference

QuestionEvidence-backed answer
Enemy typeMini Elite (WikiTactics), Minor Elite (GamerGuides), Elite (MistfallDB), Normal (mistfallhunter.guide)
MapNo area named by any source
Listed stat range346–924 health; 142–283 attack; 705 defense; 50% block rate
Chase speed3.7 m/s
Attack moves8 counted; 3 extracted rows including one Counter; Impact 2 on every hit
LootMini-Elite Enemy Drop Table, 123 item chances
Missing evidenceAny spawn area, five of its eight moves, damage values, and any first-hand description
mistfall hunter blackplume priest mistfall hunter enemies